IN Home
A.net/IN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ball State Cardinal Indoor Invitational
April 17th 2015 Muncie, Indiana, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2015 Results - Ball State Cardinal Indoor Invitational
Apr 17th 2015, 3:30pm
Search
2015 Results - Ball State Cardinal Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 17th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Ball State Cardinal Indoor Invitational
- Apr 17, 2015
Muncie, IN, US
Timing/Results by:
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ball State
Bowling Green
Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne
Indianapolis
Kent State
Marian
Nike
Ohio
Runners Plus El
St Joseph's (IN)
Unattached
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wright State
Xavier (OH)
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tobin, Matthew
10
Kent State
11.07
nwi
2
2
Platt, Russell
10
Xavier (OH)
11.21
nwi
2
3
Polk, Zachary
9
Xavier (OH)
11.25
nwi
2
4
Malcolm, Demar
11
St Joseph's (IN)
11.50
nwi
2
5
Stouder, Conner
10
Indianapolis
11.51
nwi
2
1
Ordas, Jeremy
9
Indianapolis
12.18
nwi
1
6
Sigman, Skylar
9
Indianapolis
12.21
nwi
2
2
Buelsing, William
9
Indianapolis
13.04
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dunlap, Miles
12
Kent State
21.45
nwi
2
2
Tobin, Matthew
10
Kent State
21.71
nwi
2
3
O'Leary, Andrew
10
Kent State
21.74
nwi
2
4
Qualls, Quinntyn
Unattached
21.82
nwi
2
5
Platt, Russell
10
Xavier (OH)
21.99
nwi
2
6
Young, Danny
11
Kent State
22.30
nwi
2
7
Pineiro, Francisco
10
St Joseph's (IN)
23.00
nwi
2
8
Tywon, Kyle
12
Kent State
23.06
nwi
2
1
Sylla, Moussa
9
Indianapolis
23.08
nwi
1
2
Gieger, Kiente
10
St Joseph's (IN)
23.26
nwi
1
3
Allen, Harvey
10
Indianapolis
24.36
nwi
1
4
Ordas, Jeremy
9
Indianapolis
24.47
nwi
1
5
Stevenson, Jon
12
Indianapolis
24.76
nwi
1
6
Sigman, Skylar
9
Indianapolis
24.94
nwi
1
9
Malcolm, Demar
11
St Joseph's (IN)
28.27
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Leary, Andrew
10
Kent State
48.07
1
2
Qualls, Quinntyn
Unattached
48.42
1
3
Konstanzer, Ryan
12
Xavier (OH)
48.84
1
4
Martin, Antwan
Unattached
50.67
1
5
Gieger, Kiente
10
St Joseph's (IN)
52.39
1
6
Lately, Demetrius
10
Indianapolis
52.67
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eurton, Brian
10
St Joseph's (IN)
2:01.93
1
2
Davis, Ethan
12
Unattached
2:02.20
1
3
McCoy, Mitch
9
Marian
2:02.34
1
4
Prewitt, Scott
9
Marian
2:03.55
1
5
Stieglitz, Jude
11
Marian
2:06.86
1
6
Hernandez, Caleb
9
Xavier (OH)
2:12.25
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrett, Logan
12
St Joseph's (IN)
3:54.33
1
2
Shepherd, Jordan
10
Xavier (OH)
4:05.08
1
3
Eurton, Brian
10
St Joseph's (IN)
4:05.68
1
4
Bockoven, Benjamin
9
Xavier (OH)
4:06.99
1
5
Hays, Justin
10
St Joseph's (IN)
4:08.65
1
6
PETERSON, AARON
10
Xavier (OH)
4:09.50
1
7
Massoels, Patrick
12
St Joseph's (IN)
4:10.15
1
8
Knapik, Garrett
9
Xavier (OH)
4:11.32
1
9
Becker, William
9
Xavier (OH)
4:18.19
1
10
Yocom, Nik
9
St Joseph's (IN)
4:18.99
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erwin, Alek
12
Runners Plus El
15:26.36
1
2
Cushman, Alexander
12
Unattached
15:26.73
1
3
Moore, Aaron
12
Xavier (OH)
16:07.73
1
4
Barrett, Lane
10
St Joseph's (IN)
16:29.28
1
5
Campbell, Avery
10
Xavier (OH)
16:49.00
1
6
Santos, Daniel
9
Marian
17:08.93
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Killings, Taylor
11
Unattached
14.77
nwi
2
2
Kittridge, Andrew
10
Indianapolis
15.47
nwi
2
3
Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi
10
St Joseph's (IN)
15.48
nwi
2
4
Dahome, Richard
10
Kent State
15.55
nwi
2
1
Shupperd, Jeremy
10
Marian
15.82
nwi
1
5
Stidd, Eli
Unattached
15.91
nwi
2
6
Tucker, Iman
10
Indianapolis
15.94
nwi
2
7
Geis, Robert
12
Indianapolis
16.28
nwi
2
8
Looser, Ryan
12
Kent State
16.70
nwi
2
2
Bokodi, Sam
Unattached
16.71
nwi
1
3
Elbert, Griffin
12
Marian
17.42
nwi
1
4
Thomas, Bruce
10
St Joseph's (IN)
18.38
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunlap, Miles
12
Kent State
52.47
2
2
Young, Danny
11
Kent State
54.26
2
3
Tywon, Kyle
12
Kent State
55.04
2
4
Geis, Robert
12
Indianapolis
55.82
2
1
Tucker, Iman
10
Indianapolis
56.46
1
5
Dahome, Richard
10
Kent State
56.75
2
6
Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi
10
St Joseph's (IN)
57.32
2
7
Killings, Taylor
11
Unattached
58.53
2
8
Dorris, Matthew
11
Indianapolis
59.57
2
2
Elbert, Griffin
12
Marian
1:00.68
1
3
Phelan, Josh
10
Xavier (OH)
1:04.17
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogunbame, Pineiro,
White, Malcolm
St Joseph's (IN)
43.51
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schertzer, Adam
11
Marian
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
2
Lee, Yohanes
10
St Joseph's (IN)
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
3
Davisson, Ben
11
St Joseph's (IN)
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
4
Stainbrook, Matt
12
Xavier (OH)
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
5
Wright, Jordan
11
Marian
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
6
Goodman, Cole
12
Marian
10.52m
(34'6)
1
7
Green, Cantrell
11
Marian
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paliscak, David
10
Kent State
17.01m
(55'9.5)
1
2
King, Michael
11
Kent State
16.66m
(54'7.75)
1
3
Tayala, Matthias
12
Kent State
16.46m
(54'0)
1
4
Bradley, Anthony
11
St Joseph's (IN)
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
5
Hogan, Austin
9
Indianapolis
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
6
Kling, Kyle
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
14.56m
(47'9)
1
7
Duhs, Le
Unattached
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
8
Groves, Sam
Unattached
14.46m
(47'5.25)
1
9
Archer, Andrew
11
Indianapolis
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
10
Boyd, Jordan
9
Indianapolis
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
11
Feltner, Dustin
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
12
Blanquel, Mario
11
Wisconsin-Parksi
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boyd, Jordan
9
Indianapolis
44.49m
(145'11.5)
1
2
Bradley, Anthony
11
St Joseph's (IN)
41.77m
(137'0.25)
1
3
Schertzer, Adam
11
Marian
41.62m
(136'6.5)
1
4
Green, Cantrell
11
Marian
40.89m
(134'1.75)
1
5
Fischer, Vincent
11
St Joseph's (IN)
37.92m
(124'4.75)
1
6
Feltner, Dustin
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
36.68m
(120'4)
1
7
Davisson, Ben
11
St Joseph's (IN)
35.79m
(117'5)
1
8
Wright, Jordan
11
Marian
29.60m
(97'1.25)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tayala, Matthias
12
Kent State
53.78m
(176'5.25)
1
2
Fanger, Nathan
Unattached
50.17m
(164'7)
1
3
Hogan, Austin
9
Indianapolis
49.49m
(162'4.25)
1
4
Paliscak, David
10
Kent State
47.76m
(156'8.25)
1
5
Groves, Sam
Unattached
47.22m
(154'11)
1
6
King, Michael
11
Kent State
45.55m
(149'5.25)
1
7
Kling, Kyle
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
44.99m
(147'7.25)
1
8
Goodman, Cole
12
Marian
44.78m
(146'10.75)
1
9
Blanquel, Mario
11
Wisconsin-Parksi
43.19m
(141'8.25)
1
10
Jones, Tyler
11
Kent State
42.89m
(140'8.5)
1
11
Lee, Yohanes
10
St Joseph's (IN)
42.87m
(140'7.75)
1
12
Archer, Andrew
11
Indianapolis
40.63m
(133'3.5)
1
13
Ziraldo, Vincent
10
Indianapolis
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Looser, Ryan
12
Kent State
55.59m
(182'4.5)
1
2
Neugebauer, Brett
10
Xavier (OH)
52.33m
(171'8)
1
3
Cope, Conner
10
Marian
47.78m
(156'9)
1
4
Jones, Tyler
11
Kent State
47.08m
(154'5.5)
1
5
Shupperd, Jeremy
10
Marian
39.46m
(129'5.5)
1
6
Buelsing, William
9
Indianapolis
28.85m
(94'7.75)
1
7
Stevenson, Jon
12
Indianapolis
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Green, Cantrell
11
Marian
48.96m
(160'7.5)
1
2
Lee, Yohanes
10
St Joseph's (IN)
44.05m
(144'6.25)
1
3
Archer, Andrew
11
Indianapolis
41.95m
(137'7.5)
1
4
Feltner, Dustin
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
40.56m
(133'0.75)
1
5
Kling, Kyle
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
38.76m
(127'1.75)
1
6
Blanquel, Mario
11
Wisconsin-Parksi
37.90m
(124'4)
1
7
Schertzer, Adam
11
Marian
37.61m
(123'4.5)
1
8
Boyd, Jordan
9
Indianapolis
34.15m
(112'0.25)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tayala, Matthias
12
Kent State
71.05m
(233'1)
1
2
Fields, Chris
Unattached
58.20m
(190'11.25)
1
3
Ziraldo, Vincent
10
Indianapolis
52.81m
(173'3)
1
4
King, Michael
11
Kent State
51.52m
(169'0.25)
1
5
Hogan, Austin
9
Indianapolis
47.88m
(157'1)
1
6
Fischer, Vincent
11
St Joseph's (IN)
46.01m
(150'11.25)
1
7
Bradley, Anthony
11
St Joseph's (IN)
45.01m
(147'8)
1
8
Goodman, Cole
12
Marian
43.28m
(141'11.75)
1
9
Duhs, Le
Unattached
41.53m
(136'3)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seidu, Abdul
9
Kent State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Kolibab, John
12
Xavier (OH)
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Platt, Russell
10
Xavier (OH)
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Eikum, CJ
11
St Joseph's (IN)
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Bluitt, DeAndre
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
Oswalt, Trace
9
Indianapolis
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Shupperd, Jeremy
10
Marian
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
8
Riddle, Tevin
9
St Joseph's (IN)
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
9
Sylla, Moussa
9
Indianapolis
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Polk, Zachary
9
Xavier (OH)
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Eikum, CJ
11
St Joseph's (IN)
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Oswalt, Trace
9
Indianapolis
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Bluitt, DeAndre
Unattached
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Thomas, Bruce
10
St Joseph's (IN)
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Buelsing, William
9
Indianapolis
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eikum, CJ
11
St Joseph's (IN)
13.47m
(44'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Hines, Alphonso
11
St Joseph's (IN)
12.54m
(41'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Bluitt, DeAndre
Unattached
12.40m
(40'8)
nwi
1
4
Riddle, Tevin
9
St Joseph's (IN)
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oxley, Jesse
11
Kent State
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
2
Kinman, Tyler
9
Indianapolis
4.59m
(15'0.5)
1
3
Abbott, Clayton
Unattached
4.44m
(14'6.75)
1
4
Hodges, Ben
9
Indianapolis
4.29m
(14'0.75)
1
5
Neugebauer, Brett
10
Xavier (OH)
3.99m
(13'1)
1
6
Jones, Tyler
11
Kent State
NH
(--)
1
7
Schlumbohm, Kyle
10
Kent State
NH
(--)
1
8
Sylla, Moussa
9
Indianapolis
NH
(--)
1
9
Buelsing, William
9
Indianapolis
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lloyd, Cassandra
Unattached
12.05
nwi
3
1
Lomax, Rebecca
12
Ball State
12.23
nwi
2
2
Martin, LaTisha
12
Indianapolis
12.36
nwi
3
3
Skelton, Makelle
10
Ball State
12.51
nwi
3
2
Edwards, Gabrielle
10
Bowling Green
12.52
nwi
2
3
Smith, Tajah
10
Ohio
12.53
nwi
2
4
Gardner, Kaila
12
Kent State
12.55
nwi
3
5
Caudle, Maya
9
Indianapolis
12.68
nwi
3
6
Rambo, Taylor
11
Bowling Green
12.68
nwi
3
7
Short, Cortisha
9
Bowling Green
12.74
nwi
3
4
Perkins, Danielle
12
St Joseph's (IN)
12.82
nwi
2
8
Ware, Arianna
11
Indianapolis
12.83
nwi
3
5
Reed, Kristi
10
Indianapolis
13.04
nwi
2
9
Yeadon, Chelsea
9
Indianapolis
13.07
nwi
3
6
Luebbe, Kelsey
9
Ohio
13.14
nwi
2
7
Hampton, Whitney
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
13.16
nwi
2
1
Abrahamowicz, Katie
9
Wright State
13.17
nwi
1
2
Crawford, Sara
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
13.39
nwi
1
3
Mauzy, Adrianna
10
Ohio
13.54
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tyler
9
Kent State
24.78
nwi
4
2
Gardner, Kaila
12
Kent State
25.13
nwi
4
3
Rambo, Taylor
11
Bowling Green
25.14
nwi
4
4
Edwards, Gabrielle
10
Bowling Green
25.25
nwi
4
5
Green, Dorresha
9
Bowling Green
25.41
nwi
4
6
Cottrell, Kiawna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
25.43
nwi
4
7
Short, Cortisha
9
Bowling Green
25.46
nwi
4
8
Skelton, Makelle
10
Ball State
25.47
nwi
4
1
Ware, Arianna
11
Indianapolis
25.56
nwi
3
9
Caudle, Maya
9
Indianapolis
25.57
nwi
4
2
Beyan, Lynnese
12
Kent State
25.59
nwi
3
10
Lange, Hannah
12
Ball State
25.69
nwi
4
3
West, Anna-Kay
9
Ball State
25.72
nwi
3
1
Sims, Gabby
9
Ball State
25.88
nwi
2
2
Farquhar, Taylor
11
Kent State
26.05
nwi
2
4
Smith, Tajah
10
Ohio
26.13
nwi
3
5
German, Princess
10
Indianapolis
26.19
nwi
3
6
Yeadon, Chelsea
9
Indianapolis
26.31
nwi
3
7
Perkins, Danielle
12
St Joseph's (IN)
26.39
nwi
3
3
Mayfield, Olivia
10
Ohio
26.46
nwi
2
1
Lucas, Christine
11
Xavier (OH)
26.58
nwi
1
4
Brooks, Majaica
10
Indianapolis
26.63
nwi
2
8
Hune, Ariel
10
Ball State
26.65
nwi
3
5
Johnson, Quiaira
10
Indianapolis
26.68
nwi
2
9
Puckrin, Audra
11
Kent State
27.18
nwi
3
2
Hodge, Mya
9
Ohio
27.26
nwi
1
6
Crawford, Sara
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
27.60
nwi
2
3
Mauzy, Adrianna
10
Ohio
27.97
nwi
1
4
Hampton, Whitney
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
27.99
nwi
1
5
Luebbe, Kelsey
9
Ohio
28.50
nwi
1
6
Buado, Nicole
9
Ohio
28.64
nwi
1
7
Johnston, Kristine
10
Xavier (OH)
28.72
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tyler
9
Kent State
55.64
2
2
Beyan, Lynnese
12
Kent State
57.12
2
3
Jackson, Kara
12
Ohio
57.46
2
4
Lange, Hannah
12
Ball State
57.98
2
5
Larkin, Sydney
10
Xavier (OH)
58.41
2
6
Sims, Gabby
9
Ball State
58.72
2
7
Cottrell, Kiawna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
59.14
2
8
Lamotte, Kera
11
Bowling Green
59.15
2
1
Green, Keagin
12
Indianapolis
59.52
1
9
Johnson, Brianna
10
Bowling Green
59.64
2
2
Crump, Kathryn
11
Indianapolis
1:00.17
1
3
Lucas, Christine
11
Xavier (OH)
1:00.27
1
10
Hune, Ariel
10
Ball State
1:00.59
2
4
Connor, Erin
10
Indianapolis
1:01.33
1
5
Kain, Gabriella
11
Ohio
1:03.44
1
6
Cobb, Elise
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
1:05.14
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BEARD, BRITTANY
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:13.87
2
2
Dahl, Danielle
11
Ball State
2:14.00
2
3
JERABEK, HALEY
10
Xavier (OH)
2:17.62
2
4
Dykstra, Chandler
11
Unattached
2:20.46
2
5
Logan, Kaitlyn
9
Ohio
2:20.73
2
6
Sacha, Amanda
10
Ohio
2:23.94
2
1
Fockler, Jennifer
9
Ohio
2:24.25
1
7
Clark, Sarah
9
Xavier (OH)
2:25.10
2
2
Negassi, Frehiwet
12
St Joseph's (IN)
2:26.12
1
3
Jenkins, Jordan
11
Ball State
2:26.49
1
4
Boyle, Allison
10
St Joseph's (IN)
2:28.21
1
8
Hart, Jireh
11
Indianapolis
2:29.11
2
9
Roman, Emily
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:31.55
2
5
Biddle, Madeline
10
St Joseph's (IN)
2:32.33
1
6
Benton, Laura
12
Wright State
2:32.86
1
10
Wolery, Emily
11
Xavier (OH)
2:34.82
2
7
Pryatel, Meghan
10
Xavier (OH)
2:40.27
1
8
Rhodes, Stephanie
12
Indianapolis
2:56.48
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Brittany
11
Wright State
4:44.07
2
2
McMillin, Mackenzie
10
Bowling Green
4:46.24
2
3
Negassi, Frehiwet
12
St Joseph's (IN)
4:49.32
2
4
Doepker, Jessica
10
Wright State
4:50.64
2
5
Kaatz, Lindsay
10
Bowling Green
4:52.78
2
6
Brown, Alexandra
10
Wright State
4:54.10
2
7
FRANCIS, LAUREN
10
Xavier (OH)
4:56.28
2
8
Francis, Allison
9
Bowling Green
4:59.06
2
9
Schott, Rebecca
9
Bowling Green
4:59.45
2
1
Strang, Andie
12
St Joseph's (IN)
5:08.51
1
10
Chiller, Victoria
10
Xavier (OH)
5:08.53
2
2
Stewart, Jessica
9
Wright State
5:11.62
1
3
Roeth, Allison
11
Ohio
5:14.49
1
4
Strang, Sydney
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
5:17.47
1
5
Ritter, Kaitlin
9
Wright State
5:20.59
1
6
Hoppes, Sarah
9
Ball State
5:22.74
1
7
Sevier, Kristen
9
Wright State
5:33.27
1
8
Baumer, Nicole
10
Wright State
5:48.67
1
9
McElwain, Jessica
12
St Joseph's (IN)
6:00.33
1
10
Pepple, Gabrielle
9
St Joseph's (IN)
7:18.68
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shannon, Carley
9
Ball State
18:42.58
1
2
Thiede, Nikki
9
St Joseph's (IN)
18:57.91
1
3
Timmons, Jordan
10
Ball State
19:04.69
1
4
Werstler, Brooke
9
St Joseph's (IN)
19:43.67
1
5
Vance, Maya
11
Indianapolis
19:48.41
1
6
KACER, RACHEL
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
19:59.12
1
7
Wallace, Hannah
10
St Joseph's (IN)
20:17.72
1
8
MORRIS, CHERYL
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
20:46.06
1
9
Busch, Taylor
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
21:29.02
1
10
Hennessey, Megan
9
St Joseph's (IN)
24:13.07
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edon, Courtney
12
Ball State
11:08.10
1
2
Edon, Caitlynn
12
Ball State
11:33.50
1
3
Rinehart, Ericka
10
Ball State
12:01.04
1
4
Manchess, Emma
10
Ball State
12:57.50
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lloyd, Cassandra
Unattached
13.94
nwi
3
2
Winkel, Kristin
11
Ohio
14.38
nwi
3
3
Blount, Sarah Ann
12
Wright State
14.75
nwi
3
4
Brooks, Majaica
10
Indianapolis
14.97
nwi
3
1
West, Anna-Kay
9
Ball State
15.08
nwi
2
5
Lomax, Rebecca
12
Ball State
15.29
nwi
3
6
Taylor, Demetra
11
Bowling Green
15.31
nwi
3
2
Hodge, Mya
9
Ohio
15.47
nwi
2
7
Matthew, Sydnee
9
Bowling Green
15.84
nwi
3
8
Jackson, Jasmin
11
Indianapolis
16.00
nwi
3
3
Rankin, Mackenzie
10
Ohio
16.29
nwi
2
4
Meier, Alex
11
St Joseph's (IN)
16.41
nwi
2
9
Puckrin, Audra
11
Kent State
16.57
nwi
3
5
Quillen, Jenna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
16.97
nwi
2
6
Laury, Chelsea
10
Kent State
17.03
nwi
2
7
Abrahamowicz, Katie
9
Wright State
17.18
nwi
2
1
Jungles, Joli
9
St Joseph's (IN)
17.40
nwi
1
2
Patton, Hannah
9
Indianapolis
17.40
nwi
1
8
Reiser, Krystin
12
Bowling Green
17.70
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farquhar, Taylor
11
Kent State
1:01.38
2
2
Ashba, Olivia
10
Ball State
1:02.77
2
3
Kempf, Connor
10
Bowling Green
1:04.39
2
4
Boykin, Natalia
10
Ball State
1:04.47
2
5
Swenson, Kassidy
10
Ball State
1:04.74
2
1
Heinrichs, Jourdin
11
Indianapolis
1:05.40
1
6
Meier, Alex
11
St Joseph's (IN)
1:06.42
2
7
Stegemiller, Hayley
11
Ohio
1:06.81
2
8
Sommerville, Natalie
12
Bowling Green
1:07.24
2
2
Laury, Chelsea
10
Kent State
1:08.14
1
3
Pollert, Allicia
9
Marian
1:08.63
1
4
Zwoll, Gabrielle
9
St Joseph's (IN)
1:09.13
1
5
Quillen, Jenna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
1:09.54
1
6
Wishart, Hannah
10
Ohio
1:10.31
1
7
Dulaney, Kennedy
9
Wright State
1:13.06
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lomax, Perryman,
West, Skelton
Ball State
47.44
1
2
Short, Johnson,
Edwards, Rambo
Bowling Green
47.71
1
3
Hodge, Mayfield,
Smith, Winkel
Ohio
47.87
1
4
Brooks, Yeadon,
Johnson, Reed
Indianapolis
48.31
1
5
Font, Birks,
Kirsch, Patterso
Marian
48.39
1
6
Perkins, Knight,
Meier, Nirva
St Joseph's (IN)
49.63
1
7
Daniels, Blount,
Abrahamo, Daniels
Wright State
49.74
1
8
Armstead, Luebbe,
Mauzy, Buado
Ohio
51.20
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ashba, Dahl,
Lange, Skelton
Ball State
3:54.40
1
2
Jones, Doepker,
Bailey, Moss
Wright State
4:04.19
1
3
Boykin, Swenson,
Hune, Sims
Ball State
4:04.86
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Braun, Miranda
10
Indianapolis
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
2
Meyer, Morgan
10
St Joseph's (IN)
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
3
Blount, Sarah Ann
12
Wright State
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
4
Jones, Rachel
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
5
Shoultz, Cammi
9
Indianapolis
9.53m
(31'3)
1
6
Major, Brooke
9
St Joseph's (IN)
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
7
Negassi, Hiruteslasie
10
St Joseph's (IN)
9.36m
(30'8.5)
1
8
Sahm, Molly
9
Marian
8.87m
(29'1)
1
9
Beyer, Britta
10
Marian
8.54m
(28'0)
1
10
Abrahamowicz, Katie
9
Wright State
6.69m
(21'11.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Felisha
Nike
17.86m
(58'7)
1
2
Thomas, Danniel
11
Kent State
16.90m
(55'5.25)
1
3
Hickman, Farin
12
Indianapolis
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
4
Leppelmeier, Jackie
11
Kent State
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
5
Rose, Janiece
12
Ohio
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
6
Porter, Jordan
9
Ohio
13.44m
(44'1)
1
7
Monk, Katie
9
Indianapolis
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
8
Brown, Donyelle
11
Ohio
12.96m
(42'6)
1
9
Monk, Heather
11
St Joseph's (IN)
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
10
Studabaker, Jena
12
Wright State
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
Womens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leppelmeier, Rebecca
10
Kent State
46.61m
(152'11)
1
2
Shields, Aleyxa
9
Marian
37.74m
(123'9.75)
1
3
Porter, Jordan
9
Ohio
36.09m
(118'4.75)
1
4
Mayfield, Adrienne
9
Ball State
33.92m
(111'3.25)
1
5
Jones, Rachel
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
30.06m
(98'7.25)
1
6
Major, Brooke
9
St Joseph's (IN)
26.23m
(86'0.5)
1
7
Beyer, Britta
10
Marian
26.12m
(85'8.25)
1
8
Daniels, Kalynn
10
Wright State
19.36m
(63'6)
1
Womens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meyer, Morgan
10
St Joseph's (IN)
39.76m
(130'5.25)
1
2
Braun, Miranda
10
Indianapolis
39.72m
(130'3.75)
1
3
Montgomery, Mercedes
11
St Joseph's (IN)
39.37m
(129'2)
1
4
Monk, Heather
11
St Joseph's (IN)
38.92m
(127'8.25)
1
5
Studabaker, Jena
12
Wright State
38.64m
(126'9.25)
1
6
Cleland, Cassidy
9
Ohio
35.31m
(115'10)
1
7
Young, Jocelyn
11
Marian
34.46m
(113'0.5)
1
8
Anderson, Jasmine
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
34.27m
(112'5)
1
Womens Discus Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zhuravleva, Tatiana
Unattached
56.30m
(184'8.5)
1
2
Thomas, Danniel
11
Kent State
53.69m
(176'1.75)
1
3
Nicholson-Burley, Ada
11
Kent State
48.52m
(159'2)
1
4
Mendivil, Lissette
10
Indianapolis
46.35m
(152'0.75)
1
5
Monk, Katie
9
Indianapolis
44.30m
(145'4)
1
6
Hull, Michaela
11
Ball State
42.26m
(138'7.75)
1
7
Lumpkin, Marie
11
Ball State
42.22m
(138'6)
1
8
Roberts, Natassia
11
Wright State
37.18m
(121'11.75)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Markley, Gabrielle
10
Wright State
28.11m
(92'2.5)
1
2
Shoultz, Cammi
9
Indianapolis
24.72m
(81'1)
1
3
Anderson, Jasmine
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
23.82m
(78'1.75)
1
4
Wishart, Hannah
10
Ohio
23.23m
(76'2.5)
1
5
Connor, Erin
10
Indianapolis
21.12m
(69'3.5)
1
6
Ryan, Kess
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
7
Daniels, Kalynn
10
Wright State
14.33m
(47'0)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bilhimer, Ashlee
10
Ohio
39.45m
(129'5)
1
2
Hull, Michaela
11
Ball State
35.15m
(115'3.75)
1
3
Roberts, Natassia
11
Wright State
31.06m
(101'10.75)
1
4
Burkhart, Libby
9
Bowling Green
29.09m
(95'5.25)
1
5
Cleland, Cassidy
9
Ohio
28.94m
(94'11.25)
1
6
Jones, Rachel
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
25.73m
(84'4.75)
1
7
Acker, Elizabeth
9
Xavier (OH)
24.92m
(81'9)
1
8
Jungles, Joli
9
St Joseph's (IN)
20.93m
(68'8)
1
9
Negassi, Hiruteslasie
10
St Joseph's (IN)
20.84m
(68'4.25)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Monk, Heather
11
St Joseph's (IN)
44.86m
(147'2)
1
2
Hull, Michaela
11
Ball State
43.20m
(141'8.75)
1
3
Braun, Miranda
10
Indianapolis
41.92m
(137'6.25)
1
4
Cleland, Cassidy
9
Ohio
40.87m
(134'1)
1
5
Young, Jocelyn
11
Marian
40.18m
(131'9.75)
1
6
Studabaker, Jena
12
Wright State
38.51m
(126'4)
1
7
Anderson, Jasmine
10
Wisconsin-Parksi
34.47m
(113'1)
1
8
Beyer, Britta
10
Marian
33.47m
(109'9.5)
1
9
Jones, Rachel
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
30.74m
(100'10)
1
10
Sahm, Molly
9
Marian
30.51m
(100'1)
1
11
Major, Brooke
9
St Joseph's (IN)
26.04m
(85'5)
1
12
Ryan, Kess
9
Wisconsin-Parksi
25.43m
(83'5)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leppelmeier, Jackie
11
Kent State
60.99m
(200'1)
1
2
Hickman, Farin
12
Indianapolis
59.31m
(194'7)
1
3
Brown, Donyelle
11
Ohio
54.91m
(180'1.75)
1
4
Oliver, Mercedes
11
Xavier (OH)
53.18m
(174'5.5)
1
5
Velasquez, Kayla
10
Bowling Green
52.72m
(172'11.5)
1
6
Lumpkin, Marie
11
Ball State
51.12m
(167'8.5)
1
7
Leppelmeier, Rebecca
10
Kent State
51.06m
(167'6)
1
8
Montgomery, Mercedes
11
St Joseph's (IN)
49.17m
(161'3.75)
1
9
Rose, Janiece
12
Ohio
48.47m
(159'0.25)
1
10
Mendivil, Lissette
10
Indianapolis
47.54m
(155'11.5)
1
11
Porter, Jordan
9
Ohio
47.01m
(154'2.75)
1
12
Roberts, Natassia
11
Wright State
44.53m
(146'1)
1
13
Monk, Katie
9
Indianapolis
44.40m
(145'8)
1
14
Clippinger, Elizabeth
11
Kent State
42.49m
(139'4.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lomax, Rebecca
12
Ball State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Smith, Taylor
10
Ohio
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Porter, Raven
10
Bowling Green
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Daniels, Kalynn
10
Wright State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Walter, Kelly
11
Indianapolis
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Austin, Haley
12
Ball State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Zimmerle, Allison
10
St Joseph's (IN)
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Brown, Ashley
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Tompkins, Kaci
10
Indianapolis
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Reiser, Krystin
12
Bowling Green
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Markley, Gabrielle
10
Wright State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
12
Crean, Kaitlyn
11
Xavier (OH)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
13
Matthew, Sydnee
9
Bowling Green
1.45m
(4'9)
1
14
Wishart, Hannah
10
Ohio
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abrahamowicz, Katie
9
Wright State
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Reiser, Krystin
12
Bowling Green
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
3
Rankin, Mackenzie
10
Ohio
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
4
Quillen, Jenna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Ballard, Courtney
11
Wright State
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Foster, Lindsey
9
Indianapolis
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
7
Daniels, Kalynn
10
Wright State
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Stacy, Taylor
12
St Joseph's (IN)
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Patton, Hannah
9
Indianapolis
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lomax, Rebecca
12
Ball State
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Mayfield, Olivia
10
Ohio
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Skelton, Makelle
10
Ball State
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Knight, Leeanna
9
St Joseph's (IN)
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Matthew, Sydnee
9
Bowling Green
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Nirva, Samantha
12
St Joseph's (IN)
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Puckrin, Audra
11
Kent State
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Armstead, Erika
11
Ohio
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Porter, Raven
10
Bowling Green
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Daniels, Brandy
10
Wright State
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
11
Edwards, Onya
11
Xavier (OH)
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
12
Cottrell, Kiawna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gadson, Zenee
11
Ball State
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Blount, Sarah Ann
12
Wright State
11.09m
(36'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Perryman, Gabrielle
10
Ball State
10.97m
(35'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Jones, Brittany
11
Wright State
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
1
5
Porter, Raven
10
Bowling Green
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Armstead, Erika
11
Ohio
10.44m
(34'3)
nwi
1
7
Crane, Whitley
12
Marian
10.35m
(33'11.25)
nwi
1
8
McCoy, Tiffany
12
St Joseph's (IN)
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
9
Foster, Lindsey
9
Indianapolis
9.53m
(31'3)
nwi
1
10
Stacy, Taylor
12
St Joseph's (IN)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tollerud, Samantha
9
Kent State
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
2
Estes, Morgan
10
Kent State
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
3
Meyer, Tori
12
Kent State
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
4
Eversole, Elizabeth
10
Ball State
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
5
Ciasto-Poor, Hannah
12
Ball State
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
6
Ballard, Courtney
11
Wright State
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
7
Weiland, Chelsea
10
Indianapolis
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
8
Acker, Elizabeth
9
Xavier (OH)
3.15m
(10'4)
1
10
Raderstorf, Lydia
10
St Joseph's (IN)
3.00m
(9'10)
1
9
Robertson, Allyson
9
Indianapolis
3.00m
(9'10)
1
11
Campbell, Aimee
9
Indianapolis
NH
(--)
1
12
Herte, Rebecca
11
Kent State
NH
(--)
1
13
Auble, Karmen
9
Xavier (OH)
NH
(--)
1
14
VanDiepenbos, Tori
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ball-state
#cardinal-invitational
0 shares:
Ball State Cardinal Indoor Invitational
,
Ball State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Muncie, Indiana
,
Bowling Green State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Ohio
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ball State Cardinal Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
1
Hashtags
#ball-state
#cardinal-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!